Please hover over the COVID-19 tab and click on 'Opening of school in September 2020' to see the schools information regarding the opening in September 2020

"Enjoy , Believe , Achieve"

Staff Page

Mr C Faulkner - Executive Head Teacher

Mr C Faulkner

Executive Head Teacher

Mrs K Pentney - Head of School

Mrs K Pentney

Head of School

Mr S Young - Site Manager

Mr S Young

Site Manager

Mr Whitfield - Governor

Mr Whitfield

Governor

Mrs C Moss - Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs C Moss

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Laverick - Chair of Governors

Mrs Laverick

Chair of Governors

Mrs N Jeffels - Y4

Mrs N Jeffels

Y4

Mrs S Hill - Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs S Hill

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Griffin - Governor

Mrs Griffin

Governor

Mrs K Finley - Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs K Finley

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Bollands - Governor

Mrs Bollands

Governor

Mr J Mitchell - PE Staff

Mr J Mitchell

PE Staff

Mr Craddy - Governor

Mr Craddy

Governor

Miss R Walker - FS1

Miss R Walker

FS1

Miss H Todd - Support Staff

Miss H Todd

Support Staff

Miss N Pettitt - Teacher Y5

Miss N Pettitt

Teacher Y5

Miss L James - Teacher Y1

Miss L James

Teacher Y1

Mrs S Munroe - Cleaner

Mrs S Munroe

Cleaner

Mrs M Webster - Cleaner

Mrs M Webster

Cleaner

Miss E Armstrong - Y6 Teacher

Miss E Armstrong

Y6 Teacher

Mrs S Robinson - FS2 Teacher

Mrs S Robinson

FS2 Teacher

Miss C Maynard - Y1 Teacher

Miss C Maynard

Y1 Teacher

Miss L Eardley - FS1 Teaching Assistant

Miss L Eardley

FS1 Teaching Assistant

Mrs K Lawrence - Early Help Intervention Assistant

Mrs K Lawrence

Early Help Intervention Assistant

Mrs C Kandel - Teaching Assistant

Mrs C Kandel

Teaching Assistant

Miss S Hall - Trust Finance and Business Manager

Miss S Hall

Trust Finance and Business Manager

Miss T Gregory - Early Years Apprentice

Miss T Gregory

Early Years Apprentice

Mrs M Evans - Teaching Assistant

Mrs M Evans

Teaching Assistant

Mr G Clark - Year 3 Teacher

Mr G Clark

Year 3 Teacher

Administration Team - Administration

Administration Team

Administration

Mrs T Hart - Finance Assistant & Office Manager

Mrs T Hart

Finance Assistant & Office Manager

Mrs D Metcalf - Administration

Mrs D Metcalf

Administration

Mr A Woodhead - Teaching Assistant - Year 4

Mr A Woodhead

Teaching Assistant - Year 4

Miss A Beeforth - Teacher - Year 5

Miss A Beeforth

Teacher - Year 5

Miss S Coles - Office Manager

Miss S Coles

Office Manager

Mr S Wilson - Teacher - Year 3

Mr S Wilson

Teacher - Year 3

Miss K Levett - Teacher - Year 2

Miss K Levett

Teacher - Year 2

Mrs J Barnett - Early Help Intervention Officer

Mrs J Barnett

Early Help Intervention Officer

Miss K Hutchinson - Teaching Assistant - Foundation Stage

Miss K Hutchinson

Teaching Assistant - Foundation Stage

Miss M Robinson - Teaching Assistant - Foundation Stage

Miss M Robinson

Teaching Assistant - Foundation Stage

Miss R Lillystone - Teaching Assistant - Sports

Miss R Lillystone

Teaching Assistant - Sports

Mr N Shallow - Teacher - Year 4

Mr N Shallow

Teacher - Year 4

Miss G Bottomley - Teacher - Year 4

Miss G Bottomley

Teacher - Year 4

Mrs C Morrissey - Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs C Morrissey

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs M Plumpton - Teaching Assistant - Foundation Stage

Mrs M Plumpton

Teaching Assistant - Foundation Stage

Miss K Young - Teacher - Year 2

Miss K Young

Teacher - Year 2

Mrs L Tye - Teaching Assistant - Year 5

Mrs L Tye

Teaching Assistant - Year 5

Mrs K James - Teaching Assistant - Foundation Stage

Mrs K James

Teaching Assistant - Foundation Stage

Mrs S May - Assistant Head Teacher - Foundation Stage

Mrs S May

Assistant Head Teacher - Foundation Stage

Miss J Bailey - Teaching Assistant - Foundation Stage

Miss J Bailey

Teaching Assistant - Foundation Stage

Miss H Clayton - Teacher - Year 2

Miss H Clayton

Teacher - Year 2

Mrs G Callaghan - Teacher - Foundation Stage

Mrs G Callaghan

Teacher - Foundation Stage

Miss J Gordon - Teaching Assistant - Foundation Stage

Miss J Gordon

Teaching Assistant - Foundation Stage

Mrs H Bryson - Teacher - Sports

Mrs H Bryson

Teacher - Sports

Mrs A Dobson - Teacher- Foundation Stage

Mrs A Dobson

Teacher- Foundation Stage

Mrs A Taylor - Teaching Assistant - Foundation Stage

Mrs A Taylor

Teaching Assistant - Foundation Stage

Mrs M Honeyman - Teaching Assistant - Foundation Stage

Mrs M Honeyman

Teaching Assistant - Foundation Stage

Mrs S Herlingshaw - Teacher - Year 4

Mrs S Herlingshaw

Teacher - Year 4

Mrs M Greenmon - Teacher - Year 3

Mrs M Greenmon

Teacher - Year 3

Miss C Alderson - Teacher - Year 1

Miss C Alderson

Teacher - Year 1

Mrs M Gaffney - Teaching Assistant - Year 3

Mrs M Gaffney

Teaching Assistant - Year 3

Mrs J Brallisford - Teacher - Year 6

Mrs J Brallisford

Teacher - Year 6

Mr A Drage - Teacher - Year 6

Mr A Drage

Teacher - Year 6

Miss S Hall / Mrs D Metcalf / Mrs T Hart - Admin

Miss S Hall / Mrs D Metcalf / Mrs T Hart

Admin

Mr N Bennett - Assistant Caretaker

Mr N Bennett

Assistant Caretaker

Mr M Robinson - Sports Coach

Mr M Robinson

Sports Coach

Mrs H Burke - Teaching Assistant - Year 6

Mrs H Burke

Teaching Assistant - Year 6

Mrs S Wardill - Teacher - Year 6

Mrs S Wardill

Teacher - Year 6

Mrs A Sudron - Teaching Assistant - Year 2

Mrs A Sudron

Teaching Assistant - Year 2

Mrs V Roberts - Teaching Assistant - Year 2

Mrs V Roberts

Teaching Assistant - Year 2

Mrs T Lillystone - Teaching Assistant - Year 1

Mrs T Lillystone

Teaching Assistant - Year 1

Mrs P Pink - Teacher - Foundation Stage

Mrs P Pink

Teacher - Foundation Stage

Mrs K Foden - Teacher - Year 2

Mrs K Foden

Teacher - Year 2

Mrs J Miller - Teacher - Foundation Stage

Mrs J Miller

Teacher - Foundation Stage

Mrs C Atkinson - Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs C Atkinson

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs S Burnett - Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs S Burnett

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs L Mitchell - Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs L Mitchell

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs P Rowe - Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs P Rowe

Lunchtime Supervisor